2020 Endorsements

If you would like to endorse Mark Sanchez 4 School Board and add your name to his growing list of supporters, please fill out the following form:
I ENDORSE MARK SANCHEZ!

Organizations and Community Groups:

City Leaders & Elected Officials:

  • Nancy Pelosi, Speaker of the House of Representatives
  • Gabriela Lopez, Vice-President, SF Board of Education
  • Alison Collins, SF Board of Education
  • Stevon Cook, SF Board of Education
  • Jenny Lam, SF Board of Education
  • Faauuga Moliga, SF Board of Education
  • Kim-Shree Maufus, Commissioner, SF Board of Education (former)
  • Norman Yee, President, SF Board of Supervisors, District 7
  • Gordon Mar, SF Board of Supervisors, District 4
  • Matt Haney, SF Board of Supervisors, District 6
  • Rafael Mandelman, SF Board of Supervisors, District 8
  • Hillary Ronen, SF Board of Supervisors, District 9
  • Shamann Walton, SF Board of Supervisors, District 10
  • Eric Mar, SF Board of Supervisors, District 1 (former)
  • Jane Kim, SF Board of Supervisors, District 6 (former)
  • Tom Temprano, Board of Trustees, City College of San Francisco
  • Shannel Williams, President, Board of Trustees, City College of San Francisco
  • Alan Wong, Candidate, City College Board of Trustees
  • Jane Kim, SF Board of Supervisors, District 6 (former)
  • Eric Mar, SF Board of Supervisors, District 1 (former)
  • Chesa Boudin, SF District Attorney
  • Bevan Dufty, BART Board
  • Janice Li, BART Board
  • David Campos, Chair SF Democratic Party

Educators, Parents/Caregivers & Community Leaders:

  • Jeremiah Jeffries, Co-Founder, Teachers 4 Social Justice
  • Karen Zapata, Co-Founder, Teachers 4 Social Justice
  • Adam Boettcher, Educator
  • Susie Siegel, Educator
  • Liz Bamberg, Educator
  • Eva Rios Morales, Maitre Board of Directors
  • Sarah Brant, Educator
  • Matthew Reedy, Principal
  • Luis Rodriguez, Principal
  • Adelina Arrumburo, Retired Administrator
  • Avni Jamdar, Director, Emerald Cities San Francisco
  • Bill Kappenhagen, Principal, Willie Brown MS*
  • Bobbi Lopez, Founder, La Voz Latina, Alameda County Central Committee
  • Cynthia Lasden, Educator
  • Diane Jones
  • Draven Lee, Educator
  • Evelyn Martinez, Educator
  • Isaac Alcantar, Assistant Principal
  • Jason Hannon, Administrator
  • Jean Robertson, Administrator
  • Jeff Wright
  • Jennifer Steiner, School Administrator
  • Juan Guzman, Teacher
  • Karling Aguilera-Fort, Superintendent, Oxnard School District
  • Katie Pringle, Principal
  • Leah Ramsey, High School Teacher
  • Lisabeth Castro-Smyth, School Social Worker
  • Luis Barajona, Community Organizer
  • Marco Castellanos, Director of Financial Aid and Student Services
  • Matt Alexander, Faith In Action
  • Matt Hartford, Principal
  • Mika Cade, Teacher
  • Nora Houseman, Administrator
  • Ray Lapointe, Maitre Board of Directors
  • Roma Guy, Former SF Health Commissioner*
  • Sarah Twiest, Assistant Principal
  • Martin Ortega, Teacher
  • Si Truong, Teacher
  • Steven Emmi, Assistant Principal
  • Sunny Angulo, Legislative Aide, District 3
  • Troy Beckwith, Teacher
  • William Walker, Community Activist

* For identification purposes only

%d bloggers like this: